Advertisement
 Get Social

Visit our YouTube channel to watch Let's plays, reviews and video updates!

 Browse All Games
By Platform
3DO 3DO Interactive Multiplayer
Acorn Archimedes
Acorn BBC
Acorn Electron
Amstrad CPC
Apple 1
Apple II
Apple IIGS
Apple Macintosh
Atari 2600 & VCS
Atari 5200
Atari 7800
Atari 8bit
Atari Jaguar
Atari Jaguar CD
Atari Lynx
Atari ST
Bally Professional Arcade & Astrocade
Bandai Playdia
Bandai WonderSwan
Bandai WonderSwan Color
Camputers Lynx
Capcom CP System III
Casio Loopy
Casio PB-1000
Coleco ColecoVision
Coleco ColecoVision ADAM
Commodore Amiga
Commodore Amiga CD32
Commodore Amiga CDTV
Commodore C128
Commodore C64
Commodore C64DTV
Commodore PET
Commodore VIC20
Creatronic Mega Duck & Cougar Boy
Cybiko Cybiko
Cybiko Xtreme
DEC PDP-1
Dragon Data Dragon
Elektronika BK-0010-0011M
Emerson Arcadia 2001
Enterprise 64 & 128
Entex Adventure Vision
Epoch Super Cassette Vision
Exelvision Exeltel
Exidy Sorcerer
Fairchild VES & Channel F
Fujitsu FM Towns
Fujitsu FM-7
Funtech
GCE Vectrex
HomeLab BraiLab
HomeLab HomeLab
IBM PC Compatibles
Incredible Technologies Eagle
Konami System 573
Magnavox Odyssey2
Mattel HyperScan
Mattel Intellivision
Memorex Video Information System
MGT Sam Coupe
Microkey Primo
MSX MSX
NEC PC-8801
NEC PC-FX
NEC PC-FXGA
Nintendo 64
Nintendo 64DD
Nintendo Famicom & Entertainment System
Nintendo Famicom Disk System
Nintendo Game Boy
Nintendo Game Boy Advance
Nintendo Game Boy Color
Nintendo GameCube
Nintendo Pokemon Mini
Nintendo Virtual Boy
OpenPandora Pandora
PEL Varazdin Orao
Philips CD-i
SABA Videoplay
Sega 32X
Sega Dreamcast
Sega Game 1000
Sega Game Gear
Sega Mark III & Master System
Sega Mega Drive & Genesis
Sega Mega-CD & Sega CD
Sega Saturn
Sega Super Control Station
Sega WonderMega
Sinclair ZX Spectrum
SNK Neo-Geo CD
SNK Neo-Geo Pocket
SNK Neo-Geo Pocket Color
Sony PlayStation
Tangerine Microtan 65
Tatung Einstein TC-01
Thomson MO5
Thomson TO7
Thomson TO8
Tomy KISS-Site
Tomy Tutor & Pyuuta
Tsukuda Original Othello Multivision
University of Cambridge EDSAC
Videoton TV-Computer
VM Labs Nuon
VTech Laser 200
VTech Laser 2001 & CreatiVision
Wang VS
Watara Supervision
ZAPiT Games Game Wave Family Entertainment System

  PRIVACY INFORMATION

This privacy policy sets out how Arcadious uses and protects any information that you give Arcadious when you use this Website.

Arcadious is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Website, then that information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Arcadious may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st May 2017.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • email address

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, in particular for the following reasons:

  • internal record keeping;
  • improving our products and services;
  • if the user has opted-in, periodically sending promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think is of interest to the user.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic, as well as allowing web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Website may contain links to other Websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other Website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the Website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the Website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at admin at arcadious dot com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.